25101991
05/20/2025 08:37

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Southbound Highway 52, Milepost 53, ROCHESTER, Olmsted County

The Hyundai Sonata was traveling southbound on Highway 52 when the vehicle left the roadway and rolled.

Wet

Rochester Police and Fire Departments, Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
05/20/2025 10:58
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2018 Hyundai Sonata
Yes

Driver
Fidencio Ortiz
Rochester, MN, USA
Male Age: 36

Non-life Threatening
Saint Mary's Rochester

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Joseph Allen Torres
Wanamingo, MN, USA
Male Age: 35

Non-life Threatening
Saint Mary's Rochester