25270933
05/20/2025 08:50

2700 Duluth
218-302-6127

Northbound 53 at 33 Hwy, NEW INDEPENDENCE TWP, St. Louis County

The semi was northbound on highway 53 when it drifted onto the right shoulder and overcorrected back to the left rolling in the left ditch coming to a rest against a guard rail.

Dry

Saint Louis county sheriff, Essentia Ambulance, Alborn Fire
Information believed complete
05/21/2025 22:20

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2019 Hino 258
Unknown

Driver
Jose Antonio Calle Solorzano
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Male Age: 27

Non-life Threatening
St Mary's