MSP Web Media
Current Incidents
Search
Incident
Incident type:
Injury
ICR:
25800703
Date/Time:
05/17/2025 14:38
District:
2800 Brainerd
Case Information Contact:
218-316-3030
Media Contact:
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680
Location:
Hwy 27 at 160th Ave Little Falls, LITTLE FALLS TWP, Morrision County
Description:
(V1) 2012 Ford F250 Pickup. (V2) 2007 Honda Odyssey Van. 2012 Ford Pickup stopped at Hwy 27, pulled out, did not see westbound Honda Odyssey Van and crashed.
Road Condition:
Dry
Outside agencies:
Morrison Co SO, Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
Last updated:
05/17/2025 16:01
2 Vehicle
s
involved.
Vehicle
2012 Ford F250 Pickup
Airbag Deployed:
Unknown
Driver
Troy Duwayne Mckinley
Duluth, MN, USA
Male Age: 61
Injury type:
None
Health Care Facility:
None
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Vehicle
2007 Honda Odyssey Van
Airbag Deployed:
Unknown
Driver
Melissa Ann Kaping
Little Falls, MN, USA
Female Age: 53
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
St Gabriels Hospital Little Falls
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Passenger
Mylea Ameryth Kaping
Little Falls, MN, USA
Female Age: 26
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Passenger
Karen Jean Kuchinski
Little Falls, MN, USA
Female Age: Unknown
Injury type:
None
Health Care Facility:
None
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Passenger
Flint Jeremy Westholder
Little Falls, MN, USA
Male Age: 0
Injury type:
None
Health Care Facility:
None
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved: