25900958
05/16/2025 08:58

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260

U.S. Highway 71 at CSAH 32, BERTHA TWP, Todd County

Peterbilt Tractor Trailer was traveling southbound on U.S. Highway 71. GMC Acadia was traveling eastbound on CSAH 32, when the two vehicles collided.

Dry

Todd County SO, Bertha FD, Bertha Ambulance, and Eagle Bend FD
Information believed complete
05/16/2025 12:38

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2005 Peterbilt Tractor Trailer
No

Driver
Shawn Lee Riski
St. Cloud, MN, USA
Male Age: 35

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown

Vehicle
2019 GMC Acadia
Yes

Driver
Beverly Ann Oelrich
Eagle Bend, MN, USA
Female Age: 80

Non-life Threatening
Lakewood Hospital