MSP Web Media
Current Incidents
Search
Incident
Incident type:
Injury
ICR:
25900954
Date/Time:
05/15/2025 15:33
District:
2900 Detroit Lakes
Case Information Contact:
218-846-8260
Media Contact:
Location:
Eastbound on highway 10 milepost 76, NEWTON TWP, Otter Tail County
Description:
The semi was traveling Eastbound on highway 10. There was a storm in area at the time with high winds causing semi to come off the highway and rolling over into the median area.
Road Condition:
Wet
Outside agencies:
Ottertail C.o. S.o. New York Mills Fire/Police
Information believed complete
Last updated:
05/15/2025 18:22
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2018 Freightliner Semi
Airbag Deployed:
No
Driver
Olekfandr Ihnatenko
Manalapan, NJ, USA
Male Age: 55
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
Astera Hospital
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved: