25101915
05/14/2025 15:38

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040

Highway 63 at 18th Ave NW , ORONOCO TWP, Olmsted County

The Chevrolet Equinox was north on 18th AVE NW while the Chevrolet Silverado was east on Highway 63, they collided.

Dry

Olmsted COSO, Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
05/14/2025 18:09
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2017 Chevrolet Equinox
No

Driver
Anthony Victor Steinman
Rochester, MN, USA
Male Age: 87

Non-life Threatening
St. Mary's Hospital Rochester

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Florence Christina Steinman
Rochester, MN, USA
Female Age: 85

None
Not Transported

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2001 Chevrolet Silverado
No

Driver
Makenna Madison Kranz
Rochester, MN, USA
Female Age: 19

None
Not Transported