25403781
05/14/2025 13:52

2400 East Metro
651-779-5900
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Highway 95 at 70th, DENMARK TWP, Washington County

Semi was traveling northbound on Highway 95 when it collided with the 2011 GMC Sierra traveling eastbound on 70th Street. The pickup truck was then pushed into the 2004 GMC Sierra in the southbound lanes of Highway 95 as a result of the initial crash.

Dry

Cottage Grove PD, Cottage Grove Fire/EMS, Washington County Sheriff's Office, Hastings Fire/EMS
Information believed complete
05/14/2025 17:55

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2004 GMC Sierra
No

Driver
Thomas Arnold Dorschner
Hastings, MN, USA
Male Age: 20

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2011 GMC Sierra
Yes

Driver
Shane Joseph Loughney
Woodville, WI, USA
Male Age: 48

Life Threatening
Regions Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown

Vehicle
2022 Freightliner Cascadia 126
No

Driver
Gurusevak Singh
Indianapolis, IN, USA
Male Age: 27

Non-life Threatening
Regina Hospital