25310449
05/13/2025 17:40

3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Hwy 135 at Maple Dr, BIWABIK TWP, St. Louis County

(V1) 2009 Toyota Venza SUV. (V2) 2020 Chrysler Voyager Van. Both vehicles were eastbound 135 at Maple Drive - 2009 Toyota Venza driver was blinded by the sun and rear ended the 2020 Chrysler Voyager Van.

Dry

Gilbert PD, Gilber Fire, Biwabik Fire, St Louis Co, Biiwabic Ambulance Service
Information believed complete
05/13/2025 20:24

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2009 Toyota Venza
Yes

Driver
Ellie Sue Krummi
Iron, MN, USA
Female Age: 26

Non-life Threatening
Essentia Hospital Aurora

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2020 Chrysler Voyager Van
No

Driver
Aaron Allen Schultz
Hoyt Lakes, MN, USA
Male Age: 38