25101881
05/12/2025 12:59

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Southbound Highway 52, Milepost 58, ROCHESTER, Olmsted County

The Subaru Forester was traveling southbound on Highway 52 when the vehicle struck the right guardrail and rolled.

Dry

Rochester Police and Fire Departments, Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
05/12/2025 14:48

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2015 Subaru Forester
Yes

Driver
Carolyn Ruth Williams
Saint Cloud, MN, USA
Female Age: 81

Non-life Threatening
Saint Mary's Hospital