25101875
05/11/2025 21:04

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040

Northbound on MNTH 52 near Milepost 94, LEON TWP, Goodhue County

The Nissan Altima was traveling Southbound on MNTH 52 when it struck a deer near Milepost 94.

Dry

Cannon Falls Amb and Fire, Goodhue Co SO
Information believed complete
05/11/2025 22:45

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2018 Nissan Altima
No

Driver
Jailee Ann Hendrickson
Rochester, MN, USA
Female Age: 23

Non-life Threatening
Saint Mary's