25101869
05/11/2025 08:39

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

U.S. Highway 14 at Mile Marker 204, KALMAR TWP, Olmsted County

2014 Ford Fusion was traveling westbound on U.S. Highway 14, when it went off of the roadway and rolled into the median.

Dry

Olmsted CSO, Byron FD, Mayo Clinic Ambulance
Information believed complete
05/11/2025 10:10
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2014 Ford Fusion
Yes

Driver
Pal Dak Wal
Albert Lea, MN, USA
Male Age: 20

Non-life Threatening
St. Mary's Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Maatwal Dak Wal
Albert Lea, MN, USA
Male Age: 21

Non-life Threatening
St. Mary's Hospital