25505606
05/10/2025 15:12

2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Northbound Highway 252 at 66th Avenue N., BROOKLYN CENTER, Hennepin County

The GMC Sierra and the BMW 750 were both traveling northbound on highway 252 near the area of 66th street. The vehicles made contact in the center lane. After they made contact, the GMC veered off the highway to the right into a fence and private property. The BMW came to rest on northbound highway 252 at 66th Avenue north.

Dry

North Ambulance, Hennepin County Sherriff's Office
Information believed complete
05/11/2025 02:54

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2015 GMC Sierra
Yes

Driver
Ramon Alexander Guerrero
Brooklyn Center, MN, USA
Male Age: 35

Non-life Threatening
HCMC

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Alexa Guerrero
Brooklyn Center, MN, USA
Female Age: 11

Life Threatening
HCMC

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Alexis Guerrero
Brooklyn Center, MN, USA
Male Age: 5

Life Threatening
HCMC

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Euoria Guerrero
Brooklyn Center, MN, USA
Female Age: 14

Non-life Threatening
HCMC

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2013 BMW 750
No

Driver
Jason Biederman
Brooklyn Center, MN, USA
Male Age: 47

None
HCMC

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Robert Viktora
Brooklyn Center, MN, USA
Male Age: 52

None
HCMC