25101847
05/10/2025 15:17
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Interstate 90 at Mile Marker 159, BANCROFT TWP, Freeborn County
2019 Chevrolet Equinox was traveling westbound on I-90. 2023 Toyota Tundra was traveling eastbound on I-90, when the two vehicles collided head-on.
Albert Lea PD, Freeborn County SO, Clarks Grove FD, Alb. Lea FD, Mayo Amb, and Mayo Air
Information believed complete
05/11/2025 10:20