25101843
05/10/2025 09:29

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Interstate 35 at Mile Marker 32, SOMERSET TWP, Steele County

2017 Volkswagen Passat and 2019 Buick Enclave were traveling southbound on I-35, when they collided and struck the median cables.

Dry

Steele County S.O., Ellendale Ambulance & Fire
Information believed complete
05/10/2025 12:12

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2017 Volkswagen Passat
Yes

Driver
Donita Kathleen Eisen
Owatonna, MN, USA
Female Age: 77

Non-life Threatening
Owatonna E.R.

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2019 Buick Enclave
No

Driver
Sheri Ann Benjamin
Owatonna, MN, USA
Female Age: 69

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Dale Lloyd Benjamin
Owatonna, MN, USA
Male Age: 68