25601556
05/09/2025 19:55

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Southbound MNTH 169 Milepost 162, ELK RIVER, Sherburne County

The Motorcycle was traveling Southbound MNTH 169 when it crashed near Milepost 162.

Dry

Elk River ER Fire and ER AMB
Information believed complete
05/09/2025 22:27

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2000 Harley Davidson Motorcycle
Not applicable

Driver
Christopher Michael Grabrick
Elk River, MN, USA
Male Age: 47

Non-life Threatening
Mercy Hospital

Not Applicable
No
Unknown