25300694
05/09/2025 16:18

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

MN Highway 19 at Laser Trl , REDWOOD FALLS, Redwood County

2014 Dodge Ram Pick-up was traveling westbound on MN Highway 19. 2007 GMC Envoy was eastbound on MN Highway 19, when the two vehicles collided. Both vehicles entered the ditch. The Dodge rolled.

Dry

Redwood County S.O., Redwood Falls PD, Centra Care Ambulance
Information believed complete
05/09/2025 18:50

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2007 GMC Envoy
Yes

Driver
Luke Allen Mathison
Wabasso, MN, USA
Male Age: 61

Non-life Threatening
Redwood E.R.

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2014 Dodge Ram 2500
Yes

Driver
Logan John Hasert
Marshall, MN, USA
Male Age: 24

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
James Richard Holliday
Marshall, MN, USA
Male Age: 49

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Steven Colin Webb
Slayton, MN, USA
Male Age: 26