25800652
05/09/2025 14:04

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Highway 18 at 360th Avenue, WEALTHWOOD TWP, Aitkin County

The Ford Explorer was traveling Eastbound on Highway 18 when a turkey made contact with the vehicles windshield, causing it to veer off the highway and roll into the south ditch.

Dry

Aitkin County Sheriff's Office, North Memorial Ambulance
Information believed complete
05/09/2025 15:29

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2017 Ford Explorer
Yes

Driver
Jennifer Rheon Geren
Wealthwood, MN, USA
Female Age: 48

Non-life Threatening
Riverwood Hospital