25200762
05/08/2025 07:09

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Eastbound Airport Road and Highway 15, HUTCHINSON, Mcleod County

The Freightliner semi was Eastbound on Airport Road and Highway 15 when it lost control and rolled.

Dry

McLeod County Sheriff's Office, Hutchinson Fire, Allina Ambulance
Information believed complete
05/08/2025 11:12

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2016 Freightliner Semi
No

Driver
Jose Francisco Alvarez
Willmar, MN, USA
Male Age: 58

Life Threatening
Hennepin County Medical Center

No
Not Applicable
Unknown