25200758
05/07/2025 17:01

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Westbound HWY 60 / Milepost 66, SAINT JAMES TWP, Watonwan County

The Semi and the John Deer were both Westbound on Highway 60 when they collided near Milepost 66.

Dry

St James Fire & Ambulance, Watonwan COSO
Information believed complete
05/07/2025 19:52

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2026 Volvo Semi
Yes

Driver
Andrew Scott Booke
Wahpeton, ND, USA
Male Age: 36

Non-life Threatening
Saint James Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2015 John Deer Tractor
Not applicable

Driver
James Gordon Petersen
Saint James, MN, USA
Male Age: 65