25300677
05/07/2025 11:18

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Southbound Highway 59 and County Road 5, LISBON TWP, Yellow Medicine County

The Dodge Grand Caravan was Westbound on County Road 5 and the Ford Expedition was Southbound on Highway 59 when the vehicles collided.

Dry

Clarkfield Rescue, Yellow Medicine County Sheriffs, Granite Falls Ambulance
Information believed complete
05/07/2025 14:03

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2010 Dodge Grand Caravan
Yes

Driver
Darren Michael Byrnes
Maynard, MN, USA
Male Age: 69

Non-life Threatening
Montevideo Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2009 Ford Expedition
Yes

Driver
Dewayne Allan Clark
Montevideo, MN, USA
Male Age: 49

Non-life Threatening
Montevideo Hospital