25300674
05/06/2025 15:09

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020

Highway 4 and Highway 19, FAIRFAX, Renville County

The Honda Ridgeline was traveling Northbound on highway 4. The semi was traveling Eastbound on highway 19. One vehicle pulled out in front of the other resulting in collision.

Dry

Renville C.O. S.O Fairfax PD/medical.
Information believed complete
05/06/2025 16:24

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2006 Kentworth Semi
No

Driver
Cory Thomas Gieseke
New Ulm, MN, USA
Male Age: 46

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2006 Honda Ridgeline
Yes

Driver
Joseph Paul Dunn
Bettendorf, IA, USA
Male Age: 63

Non-life Threatening
New Ulm Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown