25800634
05/06/2025 12:02

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

65 Highway near 260th Ave, KNIFE LAKE TWP, Kanabec County

Ford F150 towing a trailer with cargo was northbound on highway 65 near 260th Ave when it went off the road. Cargo from the trailer struck the F150 causing minor injuries.

Dry

Kanabec County Sheriff's Office
Information believed complete
05/06/2025 13:55

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2025 Ford F1
No

Driver
James Joseph Pavek
SHAKOPEE, MN, USA
Male Age: 79

Non-life Threatening
First LIght Hospital - Mora

Unknown