25900889
05/05/2025 12:33

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Eastbound Highway 108 and Star Lake Access, DORA TWP, Otter Tail County

The 2006 Harley Davidson Cruiser and the 2001 Harley Davidson XL1200 were both traveling eastbound on highway 108. The HD 1200 rider lost control of MC and layed it down on HWY resulting in the other rider also losing control of MC.

Dry

Dent Rescue, Perham Ambulance and Otter Tail County Sherriff's Office
Information believed complete
05/05/2025 15:42

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2006 Harley Davidson Cruiser
Not applicable

Driver
Robert Lee Shoaf
Fargo, ND, USA
Male Age: 58

Life Threatening
Sanford Fargo

Not Applicable
No
No

Vehicle
2001 Harley Davidson XL1200
Not applicable

Driver
Tina Evelyn Moe
Fargo, ND, USA
Female Age: 55

Life Threatening
Sanford Fargo