25101761
05/05/2025 13:30
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
MN Highway 3 at Mile Marker 11, NORTHFIELD, Rice County
2001 Ford Utilimaster U.S. Mail Truck was turning northbound onto MN Highway 3 from Honeylocust, when it collided with a 2019 Jeep Renegade.
Northfield FD, Northfield PD, and Northfield Ambulance
Information believed complete
05/05/2025 15:20