Fatal
25505304
05/05/2025 04:23

2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Southbound Highway 169 At Delaware Ave, SAINT LAWRENCE TWP, Scott County

The Ford F150 was traveling wrong way in the Southbound lanes of Highway 169 when it crashed into the concrete median barrier and the vehicle became engulfed.

Dry

Jordan Police Department, Jordan Fire Department
Information believed complete
05/06/2025 07:39

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2012 Ford F150
Yes

Driver
John Doe
Unknown City
Male Age: Unknown

Fatal
None

Unknown
Not Applicable
Unknown