Fatal
25310417
05/05/2025 01:39
3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
Highway 53 south of King Road, ORR, St. Louis County
The Jeep Grand Cherokee was southbound Highway 53 near King Road when it crossed over the northbound lanes and went into the east ditch. The Jeep then struck a rock wall and several trees before coming to rest and starting on fire.
Dry
St. Louis County Sheriff's Office, Bois Forte PD, Border Patrol, Orr Fire, Orr Ambulance
Information believed complete
05/05/2025 07:15
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2017 Jeep Grand Cherokee
Unknown
Driver
Amy Lynn Johnson
Virginia, MN, USA
Female Age: 40
Fatal
Medical Examiner
Unknown
Unknown