25101754
05/04/2025 15:01

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

MN Highway 76 at Mile Marker 33, WISCOY TWP, Winona County

2017 Buick Envision was traveling northbound on MN Highway 76, when it veered off of the roadway, entered the ditch and struck culvert.

Dry

Houston FD, Houston Ambulance, Ridgeway FD, and Winona Co. S.O.
Information believed complete
05/04/2025 16:22

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2017 Buick Envision
No

Driver
Travis James Frank
Houston, MN, USA
Male Age: 31

Non-life Threatening
Gunderson LaCrosse