25300663
05/04/2025 12:59
2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Hwy 7/ CR 6, LEENTHROP TWP, Chippewa County
BMW was WB on Hwy 7. Ford was also WB Hwy 7 behind the BMW. BMW attempted to make a U-turn and vehicles collided near CR 6.
Chippewa County, Montevideo Fire Department, Chippewa County Ambulance
Information believed complete
05/04/2025 15:41