25601461
05/02/2025 13:52
2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
Eastbound Interstate 94, Milepost 138, OAK TWP, Stearns County
The Ford F-150 and Kia Telluride were both traveling eastbound on Interstate 94 when the vehicles collided. The Kia then left the roadway and rolled.
Dry
Melrose Ambulance, Freeport Fire Department
Information believed complete
05/02/2025 15:23
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2014 Ford F-150
No
Driver
Jeffrey Leon Cigelske
Albany, MN, USA
Male Age: 64
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Adam Jeffrey Cigelske
Becker, MN, USA
Male Age: 39
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Timothy James Primus
Cold Spring, MN, USA
Male Age: 56
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2020 Kia Telluride
Yes
Driver
Bruce Arno Krueger
Crookston, MN, USA
Male Age: 67
Non-life Threatening
Melrose Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Jill Ann Krueger
Crookston, MN, USA
Female Age: 65
Non-life Threatening
Melrose Hospital