MSP Web Media
Current Incidents
Search
Incident
Incident type:
Injury
ICR:
25200730
Date/Time:
05/02/2025 11:47
District:
2200 Mankato
Case Information Contact:
507-344-2750
Media Contact:
Location:
Highway 15 at Freemont Ave, HUTCHINSON, Mcleod County
Description:
The Ford F150, The Ford Escape and Jeep Grand Cherokee were travelling north bound on Highway 15 between Freemont and S Grade Avenues when they collided.
Road Condition:
Dry
Outside agencies:
Hutchinson PD, Allina Ambulance
Information believed complete
Last updated:
05/02/2025 15:07
3 Vehicle
s
involved.
Vehicle
2019 Ford F150
Airbag Deployed:
No
Driver
Ethan Nicholas Glesener
Hutchinson, MN, USA
Male Age: 21
Injury type:
None
Health Care Facility:
None
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Vehicle
2017 Ford Escape
Airbag Deployed:
Yes
Driver
Cheryl Ann Telecky
Cokato, MN, USA
Female Age: 70
Injury type:
None
Health Care Facility:
None
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Passenger
Karen Kay Mickolichek
Cokato, MN, USA
Female Age: 71
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
Hutchinson Health
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Vehicle
2019 Jeep Grand Cherokee
Airbag Deployed:
No
Driver
Jaden David Kurtz
Dassel, MN, USA
Male Age: 24
Injury type:
None
Health Care Facility:
None
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved: