25200728
05/01/2025 23:16

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 14 / 390th Avenue, JANESVILLE TWP, Waseca County

The Ford Expedition was travelling Eastbound off the ramp of Highway 14 when it continued across County Road 60, entered the ditch, continued Eastbound across the railroad tracks, and came to final rest facing Southeast just east of the railroad tracks.

Dry

Waseca COSO, Janesville PD & Fire, North Memorial Ambulance
Information believed complete
05/02/2025 03:24

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2008 Ford Expedition
Yes

Driver
Anthony Eugene Wadley
Owatonna, MN, USA
Male Age: 49

Life Threatening
MCHS - Mankato