25101720
05/01/2025 15:48

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Westbound I-90 milepost 158, BANCROFT TWP, Freeborn County

Kia westbound I-90, blew a tire, ran off the left side of road, and struck cable median barrier.

Dry

Freeborn County Sheriff, Clarks Grove Fire, Mayo Clinic Ambulance, MNDOT.
Information believed complete
05/01/2025 17:02

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2014 Kia Soul SUV
Yes

Driver
Donald Allen Casura
Frost, MN, USA
Male Age: 77

Non-life Threatening
Albert Lea Hospital