25601444
04/30/2025 16:55

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Minnesota Highway 22 and 230th Street, LITCHFIELD TWP, Meeker County

The Toyota Camry and Chevrolet Silverado were traveling south on Highway 22 while the Chrysler Town and Country was north on Highway 22, they collided.

Dry

Litchfield FD, Mayo Ambulance, Meeker COSO
Information believed complete
04/30/2025 20:25

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2004 Toyota Camry
No

Driver
Nancy Anne Putzier
Litchfield, MN, USA
Female Age: 73

Non-life Threatening
Litchfield Hospital

No
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2017 Chevrolet Silverado
Yes

Driver
Ethan Carl Lee
Litchfield, MN, USA
Male Age: 19

None
Not Transported

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2005 Chrysler Town and Country
No

Driver
Dennis Lee Ernest Kuhnau
Litchfield, MN, USA
Male Age: 47

None
Not Transported

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Juvenile Female
Litchfield, MN, USA
Female Age: 10

None
Not Transported

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Juvenile Male
Litchfield, MN, USA
Male Age: 7

None
Not Transported

No
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Juvenile Male
Litchfield, MN, USA
Male Age: 9

None
Not Transported