25310407
04/30/2025 07:59

3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Southbound Hwy 169 at Mishawaka Rd, HARRIS TWP, Itasca County

(V1) 2007 Chevrolet Pickup. The Chevrolet Silverado was southbound on US Hwy 169 near Mishawaka Road when it lost control and entered the ditch. The vehicle came to rest on the driver’s side in a grove of standing trees.

Dry

Itasca County Sheriff’s Office, Grand Rapids Police Department, North Memorial Ambulance
Information believed complete
04/30/2025 15:10

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2007 Chevrolet Pickup
No

Driver
Mellinda Tona Cuellar
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Female Age: 43

Non-life Threatening
Grand Itasca Hospital