25270759
04/29/2025 13:57

2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Northbound interstate 35 at Highway 48, HINCKLEY, Pine County

The Lexus was traveling northbound on I-35 when it went off the road to the right, hit a road sign and continued into a light post before coming to rest in the ditch. The driver was transported with non-life threatening injuries.

Dry

Pine County Sheriff, Essentia Ambulance
Information believed complete
04/29/2025 15:21

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2007 Lexus GS
Yes

Driver
Jacqueline Ann Odermann
Lutsen, MN, USA
Female Age: 77

Non-life Threatening
Essentia Health Sandstone