Fatal
25505020
04/28/2025 17:10
2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
Southbound Highway 13 at East 247th Street, CEDAR LAKE TWP, Scott County
The Ford Escape and Ford Explorer were traveling Southbound on Highway 13. The Hyundai Sonata was traveling Eastbound on 247th street. The Escape made contact with the Sonata in the intersection, causing it to also make contact with the Explorer.
Wet
Scott County Sheriff's Office, North Ambulance, Mdewakanton Ambulance
Information believed complete
04/28/2025 22:44
3 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2012 Ford Escape
Yes
Driver
Darren Wendell Iverson
Cedar Lake Township, MN, USA
Male Age: 48
Non-life Threatening
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2021 Ford Explorer
Yes
Driver
Jordin Isabelle Gummert
Cedar Lake Township, MN, USA
Female Age: 18
Non-life Threatening
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2014 Hyundai Sonata
Yes
Driver
Fedora Isabelle Formuzal
Cedar Lake Township, MN, USA
Female Age: 70
Fatal
Saint Francis