25101672
04/28/2025 10:53

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040

Highway 76 at Highway 44, north side of Caledonia, CALEDONIA, Houston County

The Mazda Sport Utility vehicle was south bound on Highway 44. The Chrysler passenger car was west bound on Highway 44 when they collided in the intersection.

Dry

Caledonia Police, Fire and Ambulance
Information believed complete
04/28/2025 14:17

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
1998 Chrysler Seebring
No

Driver
Adrian Christophe Pedrin
Caledonia, MN, USA
Male Age: 34

Non-life Threatening
Emplify Health

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2019 Mazda CX9
Yes

Driver
Harold William Fruechte
Naperville, IL, USA
Male Age: 78

Non-life Threatening
No transport