25200703
04/28/2025 08:54

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 13 and Highway 99, MONTGOMERY TWP, Le Sueur County

The GMC Sierra was Westbound on Highway 99 when it lost control and entered the ditch and rolled.

Wet

Le Sueur County Sheriff's Office, Montgomery Fire and Ambulance, Le Center Ambulance
Information believed complete
04/28/2025 10:46
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2000 GMC Sierra
No

Driver
Edgar Ivan Martinez
Montgomery, MN, USA
Male Age: 39

Non-life Threatening
New Prague Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Brenda Lee Estevez
Montgomery, MN, USA
Female Age: 40

Non-life Threatening
New Prague Hospital