Fatal
25504993
04/28/2025 05:37

2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Westbound Highway 55 at Revere Lane, PLYMOUTH, Hennepin County

Ford Mustang was travelling Westbound on Highway 55 near Revere Lane when it struck a pedestrian.

Dry

Plymouth Police Department, North Memorial
Information believed complete
04/28/2025 10:04
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2005 Ford Mustang
Yes

Driver
Kenneth Dawayne Ward
Elk River, MN, USA
Male Age: 48

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Other People

Pedestrian
Gerald Lee Johnson
Minatare, NE, USA
Male Age: 83

Fatal
North Memorial

Not Applicable
Not Applicable
Unknown