25200691
04/25/2025 15:49
2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
HWY 30 / LEWIS ST E, LEWISVILLE, Watonwan County
The Kia Sportage and Honda Civic were traveling Northbound on Highway 30. The vehicles then collided.
Dry
Madelia PD, Watonwan CSO
Information believed complete
04/25/2025 18:00
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2011 Honda Civic
Yes
Driver
Jennifer Elyse Haugen
New Ulm, MN, USA
Female Age: 42
Non-life Threatening
Saint James ER
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2009 Kia Sportage
Yes
Driver
Tammy Michelle Nix
Lewisville, MN, USA
Female Age: 54
Non-life Threatening
Madelia hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Alyssa York
Welcome, MN, USA
Female Age: 9
Non-life Threatening
Madelia hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Jeanette York
Welcome, MN, USA
Female Age: 51
Non-life Threatening
Madelia hospital