Fatal
25320525
04/24/2025 12:48
3200 Thief River Falls
218-683-8410
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
Highway 59 and 340th Street Northwest, NEW FOLDEN TWP, Marshall County
The Ford Escape was Southbound on Highway 59 and the Western Star Semi was Northbound on Highway 59 when the vehicles collided.
Marshal C.o. S.o. Tri County EMS. Newfolden Fire dept.
Information believed complete
04/24/2025 18:15