25200674
04/23/2025 18:17

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Eastbound Highway 14 / Parkway Avenue, LE RAY TWP, Blue Earth County

Ram Pickup Truck eastbound on Highway 14, Gray Honda Accord northbound on Parkway Avenue, Vehicles collided in the intersection.

Dry

Blue Earth County Sheriff, Eagle Lake Fire, Mayo Clinic Ambulance.
Information believed complete
04/24/2025 00:58

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2010 Honda Accord
Yes

Driver
Male Age: 16

MCHS - Mankato

Yes
Not Applicable

Vehicle
2018 Ram Pickup
Yes

Driver
Trey Robert Allis
Mankato, MN, USA
Male Age: 30

Non-life Threatening
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Nicole Tacheny Raelyn
Mankato, MN, USA
Female Age: 30

Non-life Threatening
N/A