25800595
04/23/2025 16:30

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Southbound Hwy 47 at 230th Avenue, ANN LAKE TWP, Kanabec County

(V1) 2010 Honda Civic. (2) 2024 Chevrolet Pickup. Honda Civic & Chevrolet Pickup were both southbound on Hwy 47 just south of 230th Avenue when the Honda Civic rear ended the Chevrolet Pickup.

Dry

Kanabec Co SO, Welia Ambulance, Ogilvie Fire Department, Horizon Towing
Information believed complete
04/23/2025 18:13

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2010 Honda Civic
Yes

Driver
Martin Nunez Sanchez
Wahkon, MN, USA
Male Age: 17

Non-life Threatening
Welia Hospital Mora

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2024 Chevrolet Pickup
No

Driver
Clinton Russell Stucky
Ogilvie, MN, USA
Male Age: 53