25300597
04/23/2025 15:53

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 19 / Country Road 5, LYND TWP, Lyon County

Bluebird School Bus northbound on County Road 5. Chevrolet Equinox westbound on Highway 19. Vehicles collided at the intersection.

Dry

Lyon County Sheriff, North Ambulance.
Information believed complete
04/23/2025 18:49

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2016 Chevrolet Equinox
Yes

Driver
Paulette June Meester
Minneota, MN, USA
Female Age: 57

Non-life Threatening
Marshall Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2018 Bluebird School Bus
No

Driver
Brian Ray Obe
Minneota, MN, USA
Male Age: 69

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Juvenile Juvenile Juvenile
Unknown, MN, USA
Unknown Age: Unknown

Non-life Threatening
N/A