25310391
04/22/2025 18:25

3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Highway 6 near Caldwell Road , SOUTH KOOCHICHING UNORG, Koochiching County

The Subaru Forester was traveling southbound on Highway 6 south of Caldwell Road when it veered off the road and rolled into the trees.

Dry

Koochiching County Sheriffs Dept., Effie First Responder and Fire Dept., Big Fork Ambulance
Information believed complete
04/22/2025 20:28

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2015 Subaru Forester
Yes

Driver
Ryder James Gaddie
Cohasset, MN, USA
Male Age: 16

Non-life Threatening
Bigfork Valley Hospital