25601357
04/22/2025 16:18

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 25 / 29th Street SE, ROCKFORD TWP, Wright County

Jeep Compass and GMC Savana Van southbound on Highway 25, Vehicles collided in the intersection of 29th street.

Dry

Wright County Sheriff, Allina Health Ambulance.
Information believed complete
04/22/2025 18:44

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2019 Jeep Compass
Yes

Driver
Female Age: 16

Buffalo Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable

Vehicle
2007 GMC Savana Van
No

Driver
Mathias John Jordan
Montrose, MN, USA
Male Age: 46

None
N/A