25270714
04/22/2025 15:51
2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680
Highway 33 and Cloquet Avenue, CLOQUET, Carlton County
A Jeep Grand Cherokee was northbound on highway 33 near the intersection of Cloquet Avenue. A Ford Ranger was southbound on highway 33 near the intersection of Cloquet Avenue. The Ranger turned left in front of the Jeep to go onto Cloquet Avenue. The Jeep struck the Ranger, causing the Ranger to spin and strike a Ford Explorer.
Dry
Cloquet Police, Cloquet Fire Dept.
Information believed complete
04/22/2025 16:55
3 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2019 Jeep Grand Cherokee
Yes
Driver
Mariah Lindsee Rud
Prior Lake, MN, USA
Female Age: 29
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2006 Ford Ranger
No
Driver
Leanne Ilene Peterson
Cloquet, MN, USA
Female Age: 73
Non-life Threatening
Community Memorial Hospital - Cloquet
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2018 Ford Explorer
No
Driver
Bobbie Lea Turner
Cloquet, MN, USA
Female Age: 51