Fatal
25504727
04/21/2025 23:06

2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Highway 65 at 389th Avenue Northeast, STANCHFIELD TWP, Isanti County

This fatal crash involved an unbelted/unrestrained occupant.

A Ford F150 was travelling northbound on Highway 65, and a Chrysler Town & Country was travelling Southbound on Highway 65.The Chrysler entered the northbound lanes. The vehicles collided in the northbound lanes. The crash resulted in fatal and life threatening injuries.

Dry

Braham Police, Braham Fire, Isanti County Sheriff's Office, Allina EMS, North Memorial Aircare
Information believed complete
04/22/2025 04:14
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2014 Chrysler Town & Country
Yes

Driver
Kenneth Michael Snyder
Braham, MN, USA
Male Age: 64

Fatal
None

No
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2009 Ford F150
Yes

Driver
Kalen Nicholas Frederick Kluge
Braham, MN, USA
Male Age: 17

Life Threatening
Hennepin County Medical Center