25300582
04/20/2025 14:21
2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
MN Hwy 68 at Redwood CR 10 , GRANITE ROCK TWP, Redwood County
The Jeep Cherokee was westbound on MN Hwy 68 and the GMC Acadia was northbound on Redwood count road 10 when they collided in the intersection.
Dry
Redwood CSO, Lucan FD, Lucan 1st Resp, Wabasso, Walnut Grove, Tracy, Centra Care, North Ambulances
Information believed complete
04/20/2025 18:45
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2015 GMC Acadia
Yes
Driver
Kristi Marie Huge
Chandler, MN, USA
Female Age: 47
Non-life Threatening
Marshall Hospital
No
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Tyler Wayne Bahr
Beresford, SD, USA
Male Age: 21
Non-life Threatening
Marshall Hospital
No
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Taylor Marie Bitker
Beresford, SD, USA
Female Age: 21
Non-life Threatening
Marshall Hospital
No
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Juvenile Female
Unknown City
Female Age: 5
Non-life Threatening
Marshall Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Juvenile Female
Unknown City
Female Age: 17
Non-life Threatening
Marshall Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Juvenile Female
Chandler, MN, USA
Female Age: 15
Non-life Threatening
Marshall Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Samantha Jane Huge
Chandler, MN, USA
Female Age: 18
Non-life Threatening
Marshall Hospital
No
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2017 Jeep Cherokee
Yes
Driver
Kristi Lynn Downing
Minneota, MN, USA
Female Age: 36
Non-life Threatening
Tracy Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Cody Gregory Doose
Minneota, MN, USA
Male Age: 26
Non-life Threatening
Tracy Hospital