25800581
04/20/2025 06:45

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

WB Hwy 10 at CR 76 Little Falls, LITTLE FALLS TWP, Morrision County

(V1) 2008 Pontiac Torrent SUV. 2008 Pontiac was WB Hwy 10 at Haven Rd - driver fell asleep and struck guard rail. All were transported by ambulance - checked for injuries at hospital - none noted.

Dry

Morrison Co SO, Little Falls PD, Mayo Ambulance, Collins Brothers Towing Little Falls
Information believed complete
04/20/2025 09:42

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2008 Pontiac Torrent SUV
Yes

Driver
Alexandra Jewell Hanks
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Female Age: 30

None
St Gabriels Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Ariyah Marie Jonson-Hanks
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Female Age: 9

None
St Gabriels Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Aysib Leenoya Williams
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Male Age: 2

None
St Gabriels Hospital